3577 Sanctuary Dr Saint Cloud, FL 34769
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,934
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3577 Sanctuary Dr, Saint Cloud, FL 34769 and is currently estimated at $296,863, approximately $153 per square foot. 3577 Sanctuary Dr is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including St. Cloud Elementary School, St. Cloud High School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2014
Sold by
Mccutcheon Paula
Bought by
Torres Jose A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,020
Outstanding Balance
$115,437
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$181,426
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2007
Sold by
Gross Investments Llc
Bought by
Martin Richard A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2007
Sold by
Martin Richard A
Bought by
Mccutcheon Paula
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2006
Sold by
Cng
Bought by
Martin Richard A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,930
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Jose A | $148,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Martin Richard A | -- | Osceola Title Ins Agency Inc | |
| Mccutcheon Paula | $239,000 | Osceola Title Ins Agency Inc | |
| Martin Richard A | $48,000 | Osceola Title Ins Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Jose A | $151,020 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Richard A | $232,930 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,080 | $105,796 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,039 | $102,815 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,039 | $99,821 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $987 | $96,914 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $964 | $94,092 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $949 | $92,793 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $926 | $90,707 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $906 | $89,016 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $893 | $87,186 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $868 | $85,393 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $880 | $84,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,546 | $78,900 | $14,200 | $64,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map