3578 N Los Coyotes Diagonal Long Beach, CA 90808
Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,164,000 - $1,222,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,152
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3578 N Los Coyotes Diagonal, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,199,057, approximately $557 per square foot. 3578 N Los Coyotes Diagonal is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cubberley K-8, Millikan High School, and St. Maria Goretti Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2018
Sold by
Bain Loretia R
Bought by
Bain Loretta R and The Loreita R Ban Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2003
Sold by
Byrne Loretta R
Bought by
Bain Don and Bain Loretta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2000
Sold by
Byrne Robert J and Byrne Loretta R
Bought by
Byrne Robert J and Byrne Loretta R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bain Loretta R | -- | None Available | |
| Bain Loretta R | -- | None Available | |
| Bain Don | -- | -- | |
| Byrne Robert J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,641 | $261,556 | $89,913 | $171,643 |
| 2024 | $3,641 | $256,428 | $88,150 | $168,278 |
| 2023 | $3,580 | $251,401 | $86,422 | $164,979 |
| 2022 | $3,371 | $246,473 | $84,728 | $161,745 |
| 2021 | $3,292 | $241,641 | $83,067 | $158,574 |
| 2019 | $3,243 | $234,476 | $80,604 | $153,872 |
| 2018 | $3,048 | $229,879 | $79,024 | $150,855 |
| 2016 | $2,789 | $220,955 | $75,956 | $144,999 |
| 2015 | $2,682 | $217,637 | $74,816 | $142,821 |
| 2014 | $2,668 | $213,375 | $73,351 | $140,024 |
Source: Public Records
Map