35780 Avignon Ct Winchester, CA 92596
Estimated Value: $638,000 - $673,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,420
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35780 Avignon Ct, Winchester, CA 92596 and is currently estimated at $651,594, approximately $269 per square foot. 35780 Avignon Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Susan La Vorgna Elementary School, Bella Vista Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2004
Sold by
Newland Daniel Edward and Newland Brigitta Viktoria
Bought by
Newland Daniel Edward and Newland Brigitta Viktoria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2002
Sold by
Jeffrey Mdm Partners V Llc
Bought by
Newland Daniel E and Newland Brigitta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,700
Outstanding Balance
$84,351
Interest Rate
6.52%
Estimated Equity
$567,243
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newland Daniel Edward | -- | -- | |
| Newland Daniel E | $252,500 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newland Daniel E | $201,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,669 | $365,090 | $72,398 | $292,692 |
| 2023 | $4,669 | $350,915 | $69,588 | $281,327 |
| 2022 | $4,528 | $344,035 | $68,224 | $275,811 |
| 2021 | $4,439 | $337,290 | $66,887 | $270,403 |
| 2020 | $4,281 | $333,833 | $66,202 | $267,631 |
| 2019 | $4,195 | $327,288 | $64,904 | $262,384 |
| 2018 | $4,074 | $320,872 | $63,632 | $257,240 |
| 2017 | $4,014 | $314,582 | $62,385 | $252,197 |
| 2016 | $3,944 | $308,414 | $61,162 | $247,252 |
| 2015 | $3,884 | $303,784 | $60,245 | $243,539 |
| 2014 | $3,788 | $297,835 | $59,066 | $238,769 |
Source: Public Records
Map