3579 Timothy Way Riverside, CA 92506
Magnolia Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $568,359 - $618,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,482
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3579 Timothy Way, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $596,340, approximately $402 per square foot. 3579 Timothy Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pachappa Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2017
Sold by
Leuenberger Jean A
Bought by
Leuenberger Jean and Family Trust Of Jean Leuenberger
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1995
Sold by
Armentrout Judith M and Newell Judith M
Bought by
Luenberger Jean A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,591
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leuenberger Jean | -- | None Available | |
| Luenberger Jean A | $100,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Armentrout Judith M | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Luenberger Jean A | $99,591 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,771 | $166,088 | $47,882 | $118,206 |
| 2023 | $1,771 | $159,641 | $46,024 | $113,617 |
| 2022 | $1,729 | $156,512 | $45,122 | $111,390 |
| 2021 | $1,718 | $153,444 | $44,238 | $109,206 |
| 2020 | $1,704 | $151,872 | $43,785 | $108,087 |
| 2019 | $1,671 | $148,895 | $42,927 | $105,968 |
| 2018 | $1,638 | $145,977 | $42,086 | $103,891 |
| 2017 | $1,608 | $143,115 | $41,261 | $101,854 |
| 2016 | $1,507 | $140,309 | $40,452 | $99,857 |
| 2015 | $1,484 | $138,204 | $39,846 | $98,358 |
| 2014 | $1,468 | $135,498 | $39,066 | $96,432 |
Source: Public Records
Map