35794 Mccarthy St Palm Desert, CA 92211
University Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $584,000 - $676,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,086
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35794 Mccarthy St, Palm Desert, CA 92211 and is currently estimated at $637,389, approximately $305 per square foot. 35794 Mccarthy St is a home with nearby schools including Rancho Mirage Elementary School, Nellie N. Coffman Middle School, and Rancho Mirage High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2024
Sold by
Arguin Rose and Arguin Daniel E
Bought by
Arguin Family Trust and Arguin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2022
Sold by
Wpg University Park Llc
Bought by
Arguin Rose and Arguin Daniel E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$493,983
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arguin Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Arguin Rose | $617,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arguin Rose | $493,983 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,648 | $642,422 | $160,635 | $481,787 |
| 2024 | $10,648 | $629,827 | $157,486 | $472,341 |
| 2023 | $10,648 | $617,479 | $154,399 | $463,080 |
| 2022 | $3,291 | $67,374 | $25,174 | $42,200 |
| 2021 | $3,291 | -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map