358 Apple Rd Amelia, OH 45102
Estimated Value: $241,899 - $309,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,412
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 358 Apple Rd, Amelia, OH 45102 and is currently estimated at $273,975, approximately $194 per square foot. 358 Apple Rd is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Amelia Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2008
Sold by
Wright Timothy W and Wright Lesia Ann
Bought by
Wright Timothy W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Timothy W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,297 | $59,330 | $21,810 | $37,520 |
| 2024 | $2,320 | $59,330 | $21,810 | $37,520 |
| 2023 | $2,355 | $59,330 | $21,810 | $37,520 |
| 2022 | $2,386 | $44,980 | $16,310 | $28,670 |
| 2021 | $2,399 | $44,980 | $16,310 | $28,670 |
| 2020 | $2,404 | $44,980 | $16,310 | $28,670 |
| 2019 | $2,011 | $41,550 | $16,310 | $25,240 |
| 2018 | $2,033 | $41,550 | $16,310 | $25,240 |
| 2017 | $1,977 | $41,550 | $16,310 | $25,240 |
| 2016 | $1,977 | $36,750 | $14,420 | $22,330 |
| 2015 | $1,880 | $36,750 | $14,420 | $22,330 |
| 2014 | $1,880 | $36,750 | $14,420 | $22,330 |
| 2013 | $1,629 | $31,470 | $14,250 | $17,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map