135 Judd Rd Amelia, OH 45102
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $411,341
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Judd Rd, Amelia, OH 45102 and is currently estimated at $354,335, approximately $183 per square foot. 135 Judd Rd is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Amelia Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2025
Sold by
Capehart Taunia Jo
Bought by
Taunia J Capehart Family Trust and Capehart
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2023
Sold by
Taunia Harry E and Taunia Jo
Bought by
Capehart Taunia Jo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2020
Sold by
Capehart Taunia Jo
Bought by
Capehart Taunia Jo and Capehart Harry E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2011
Sold by
Capehart Taunia Jo
Bought by
Capehart Taunia Jo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2004
Sold by
Capehart Harry E and Capehart Taunia Jo
Bought by
Capehart Harry E and Capehart Taunia Jo
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taunia J Capehart Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Capehart Taunia Jo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Capehart Taunia Jo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Capehart Taunia Jo | -- | None Available | |
| Capehart Taunia Jo | -- | None Available | |
| Capehart Harry E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,366 | $113,760 | $30,000 | $83,760 |
| 2024 | $4,410 | $113,760 | $30,000 | $83,760 |
| 2023 | $4,483 | $113,760 | $30,000 | $83,760 |
| 2022 | $3,212 | $77,980 | $22,470 | $55,510 |
| 2021 | $3,229 | $77,980 | $22,470 | $55,510 |
| 2020 | $3,803 | $88,620 | $22,470 | $66,150 |
| 2019 | $2,491 | $68,960 | $22,510 | $46,450 |
| 2018 | $2,518 | $68,960 | $22,510 | $46,450 |
| 2017 | $2,342 | $68,960 | $22,510 | $46,450 |
| 2016 | $2,342 | $61,010 | $19,920 | $41,090 |
| 2015 | $1,775 | $61,010 | $19,920 | $41,090 |
| 2014 | $1,775 | $61,010 | $19,920 | $41,090 |
| 2013 | $2,559 | $58,070 | $20,440 | $37,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map