370 Apple Rd Amelia, OH 45102
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,490
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 370 Apple Rd, Amelia, OH 45102 and is currently estimated at $256,696, approximately $172 per square foot. 370 Apple Rd is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Amelia Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2009
Sold by
Wright Timothy W
Bought by
Wright Courtenay W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,905
Interest Rate
5.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$181,791
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Osman Danny J and Osman Janet G
Bought by
Wright Courtenay W and Wright Timothy W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,910
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1985
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Courtenay W | -- | Attorney | |
| Wright Courtenay W | $95,466 | None Available | |
| -- | $61,200 | -- | |
| -- | $100,900 | -- | |
| -- | $79,000 | -- | |
| -- | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Courtenay W | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Wright Courtenay W | $62,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,917 | $62,550 | $21,840 | $40,710 |
| 2024 | $2,924 | $62,550 | $21,840 | $40,710 |
| 2023 | $2,932 | $62,550 | $21,840 | $40,710 |
| 2022 | $2,481 | $46,840 | $16,350 | $30,490 |
| 2021 | $2,495 | $46,840 | $16,350 | $30,490 |
| 2020 | $2,500 | $46,840 | $16,350 | $30,490 |
| 2019 | $1,858 | $38,510 | $16,350 | $22,160 |
| 2018 | $1,879 | $38,510 | $16,350 | $22,160 |
| 2017 | $1,827 | $38,510 | $16,350 | $22,160 |
| 2016 | $1,827 | $34,060 | $14,460 | $19,600 |
| 2015 | $1,737 | $34,060 | $14,460 | $19,600 |
| 2014 | $1,737 | $34,060 | $14,460 | $19,600 |
| 2013 | $1,628 | $31,440 | $14,250 | $17,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map