358 E Weisheimer Rd Columbus, OH 43214
Clintonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,908 - $338,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
875
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 358 E Weisheimer Rd, Columbus, OH 43214 and is currently estimated at $319,227, approximately $364 per square foot. 358 E Weisheimer Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Indian Springs Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2007
Sold by
Panfil Peter A and Panfil Rachel N
Bought by
Berman Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,550
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1980
Bought by
Sprout Opal E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berman Katherine | $149,000 | Attorney | |
| Sprout Opal E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Berman Katherine | $141,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,507 | $98,350 | $46,970 | $51,380 |
| 2024 | $4,507 | $98,350 | $46,970 | $51,380 |
| 2023 | $4,451 | $98,350 | $46,970 | $51,380 |
| 2022 | $3,997 | $77,070 | $33,460 | $43,610 |
| 2021 | $4,004 | $77,070 | $33,460 | $43,610 |
| 2020 | $4,009 | $77,070 | $33,460 | $43,610 |
| 2019 | $3,574 | $58,910 | $25,760 | $33,150 |
| 2018 | $3,293 | $58,910 | $25,760 | $33,150 |
| 2017 | $3,572 | $58,910 | $25,760 | $33,150 |
| 2016 | $3,327 | $50,230 | $19,180 | $31,050 |
| 2015 | $3,021 | $50,230 | $19,180 | $31,050 |
| 2014 | $3,028 | $50,230 | $19,180 | $31,050 |
| 2013 | $1,423 | $47,845 | $18,270 | $29,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map