358 Greenbriar Rd Talbott, TN 37877
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $289,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 358 Greenbriar Rd, Talbott, TN 37877 and is currently estimated at $236,400, approximately $205 per square foot. 358 Greenbriar Rd is a home located in Hamblen County with nearby schools including Alpha Elementary School, West View Middle School, and Morristown West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
Cupp Cecil L
Bought by
Hodges Jacob M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,287
Outstanding Balance
$37,553
Interest Rate
5.91%
Estimated Equity
$198,847
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2002
Sold by
Tyler Mary C
Bought by
Cupp Cecil L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1967
Bought by
Rickard Evelyn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hodges Jacob M | $78,500 | -- | |
| Cupp Cecil L | $65,000 | -- | |
| Rickard Evelyn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rickard Evelyn | $77,287 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $822 | $55,925 | $8,650 | $47,275 |
| 2024 | $573 | $29,075 | $5,375 | $23,700 |
| 2023 | $573 | $29,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $573 | $29,075 | $5,375 | $23,700 |
| 2021 | $573 | $29,075 | $5,375 | $23,700 |
| 2020 | $573 | $29,075 | $5,375 | $23,700 |
| 2019 | $573 | $26,900 | $5,700 | $21,200 |
| 2018 | $573 | $26,900 | $5,700 | $21,200 |
| 2017 | $573 | $26,900 | $5,700 | $21,200 |
| 2016 | $535 | $26,900 | $5,700 | $21,200 |
| 2015 | $498 | $26,900 | $5,700 | $21,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,900 | $5,700 | $21,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map