$750,000

Estimated payment $4,307/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,848 Sq Ft
$406 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Nestled among the pines on a serene mountain setting in Boulder, this beautifully updated home offers the perfect blend of privacy, nature, and modern comfort. Set on a spacious lot with sweeping natural surroundings, 358 Kelly Road E delivers a peaceful foothills lifestyle just minutes from Boulder amenities. Inside, the home has been thoughtfully refreshed with stylish finishes and warm, inviting spaces throughout. The updated kitchen features quartz countertops, two-tone cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and an open layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Expansive windows fill the home with natural light while showcasing the surrounding landscape and mature trees. The spacious living areas offer a cozy mountain feel with exposed beams, soft neutral finishes, and seamless indoor-outdoor connection. Generous bedrooms provide comfort and flexibility, while the surrounding property creates endless opportunities to enjoy Colorado living — from quiet mornings on the deck to evenings under the stars. With a rare combination of mountain charm, usable land, and tasteful updates, this Boulder retreat offers a unique opportunity to enjoy privacy, nature, and convenience all in one setting.

Listing Agent

Stephanie Kinsey

Genesis Realty Brokerage Email: steph@genesisestates.co License #100067385 Listed on: 05/19/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,687

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 1.07 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • 1 Bedroom in Basement

• Property held in a trust
  • Assessor Parcel Number R0023504

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,687

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

1.07 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Rustic
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1200
  • Current Use: Live/Work
  • Exclusions: Staging Items
  • Living Area: 1848
  • Directions: Please use GPS
  • SubdivisionName: Tall Timbers
  • Ownership: Corporation/Trust
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 1
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 1
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 2
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Walk-Out Access
  • Basement: Yes
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 648

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Wood Siding
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Patio
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Road Surface Type: Dirt, Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Unpaved
  • Attached Garage: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Propane

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 0.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Casey

Lot Info

  • Horses: No
  • Parcel Number: R0023504
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.07
  • Fencing: None
  • Building Area Total: 1848
  • Lot Features: Foothills, Many Trees, Mountainous
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 46730

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3687

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Flatirons
  • High School: Boulder

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,401 $39,744 $8,850 $30,894
2024 $3,340 $39,865 $4,884 $34,981
2023 $3,340 $39,865 $8,569 $34,981
2022 $3,078 $34,090 $7,277 $26,813
2021 $2,917 $35,071 $7,486 $27,585
2020 $2,587 $30,746 $9,653 $21,093
2019 $2,546 $30,746 $9,653 $21,093
2018 $2,290 $27,662 $6,840 $20,822
2017 $2,223 $30,582 $7,562 $23,020
2016 $2,659 $32,103 $9,791 $22,312
2015 $1,885 $26,412 $14,408 $12,004
2014 $2,026 $26,412 $14,408 $12,004
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/19/2026 05/19/26 For Sale $750,000 +56.3% $406 / Sq Ft
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Sold $479,888 -3.8% $260 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/12/2026 02/12/26 For Sale $499,000 -- $270 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $479,888 Fitco (First Integrity Title C
Bargain Sale Deed -- None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- Lsi
Quit Claim Deed -- Fahtco
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Heritage Titl
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $253,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $210,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 4138024

REcolorado®

APN: 1461330-09-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.