358 Lourdes Ln Costa Mesa, CA 92627
Eastside Costa Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,126,000 - $1,308,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$705/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 358 Lourdes Ln, Costa Mesa, CA 92627 and is currently estimated at $1,254,683, approximately $704 per square foot. 358 Lourdes Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Heinz Kaiser Elementary School, Woodland Elementary School, and Horace Ensign Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2005
Sold by
Wein Lawrence P
Bought by
Wein Lawrence Phillip and Wein Shayna Hope
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2003
Sold by
Wein Lawrence P and Wein Shayna H
Bought by
Wein Lawrence P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wein Lawrence Phillip | -- | -- | |
| Wein Lawrence P | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wein Lawrence P | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,413 | $281,357 | $162,823 | $118,534 |
| 2024 | $3,413 | $275,841 | $159,631 | $116,210 |
| 2023 | $3,332 | $270,433 | $156,501 | $113,932 |
| 2022 | $3,257 | $265,131 | $153,432 | $111,699 |
| 2021 | $3,190 | $259,933 | $150,424 | $109,509 |
| 2020 | $3,160 | $257,268 | $148,881 | $108,387 |
| 2019 | $3,103 | $252,224 | $145,962 | $106,262 |
| 2018 | $3,045 | $247,279 | $143,100 | $104,179 |
| 2017 | $2,994 | $242,431 | $140,294 | $102,137 |
| 2016 | $2,931 | $237,678 | $137,543 | $100,135 |
| 2015 | $2,900 | $234,108 | $135,477 | $98,631 |
| 2014 | $2,833 | $229,523 | $132,824 | $96,699 |
Source: Public Records
Map