Estimated Value: $1,355,142 - $1,475,000
5
Beds
--
Bath
2,544
Sq Ft
$560/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 358 Pilottown Rd, Lewes, DE 19958 and is currently estimated at $1,424,286, approximately $559 per square foot. 358 Pilottown Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lewes Elementary School, Mariner Middle School, and Cape Henlopen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2024
Sold by
Walsh Vincent D and Sheridan Thomas
Bought by
Vincent D Walsh Revocable Trust and Thomas F Sheridan Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2015
Sold by
Walsh Vincent D
Bought by
Sheridan Thomas and Walsh Vincent D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vincent D Walsh Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sheridan Thomas | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,378 | $82,450 | $9,250 | $73,200 |
| 2024 | $4,064 | $82,450 | $9,250 | $73,200 |
| 2023 | $4,060 | $82,450 | $9,250 | $73,200 |
| 2022 | $3,919 | $82,450 | $9,250 | $73,200 |
| 2021 | $3,883 | $82,450 | $9,250 | $73,200 |
| 2020 | $3,871 | $82,450 | $9,250 | $73,200 |
| 2019 | $3,877 | $82,450 | $9,250 | $73,200 |
| 2018 | $3,621 | $82,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,467 | $82,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,293 | $82,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,147 | $82,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,124 | $82,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map