358 W Eagle Lake Dr Maple Grove, MN 55369
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $246,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 358 W Eagle Lake Dr, Maple Grove, MN 55369 and is currently estimated at $220,718, approximately $229 per square foot. 358 W Eagle Lake Dr is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Cedar Island Elementary School, Maple Grove Middle School, and Osseo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2023
Sold by
Fischer Tina
Bought by
Mcgowan Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2020
Sold by
Nugent William F and Nugent Lori
Bought by
Fischer Tina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,279
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2005
Sold by
Gedney James W
Bought by
Nugent William F and Nugent William P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgowan Family Trust | $225,894 | Minnesota Title | |
| Fischer Tina | $183,400 | West Title Llc | |
| Nugent William F | $167,088 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fischer Tina | $177,279 | |
| Previous Owner | Fischer Tina | $177,279 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,548 | $208,900 | $70,300 | $138,600 |
| 2023 | $2,136 | $197,200 | $56,500 | $140,700 |
| 2022 | $2,111 | $209,900 | $63,700 | $146,200 |
| 2021 | $1,648 | $173,600 | $49,700 | $123,900 |
| 2020 | $1,475 | $151,900 | $43,000 | $108,900 |
| 2019 | $1,604 | $133,700 | $34,900 | $98,800 |
| 2018 | $1,500 | $136,500 | $45,600 | $90,900 |
| 2017 | $1,399 | $117,300 | $40,000 | $77,300 |
| 2016 | $1,369 | $114,100 | $43,000 | $71,100 |
| 2015 | $1,420 | $114,600 | $44,800 | $69,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,700 | $38,300 | $58,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map