3580 Hearst Dr Simi Valley, CA 93063
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $705,374 - $822,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,233
Sq Ft
$625/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3580 Hearst Dr, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $770,844, approximately $625 per square foot. 3580 Hearst Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2017
Sold by
Doolittle Gerald H
Bought by
Doolittle Gerald H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2017
Sold by
Tattersall Joann
Bought by
Doolittle Gerald H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2010
Sold by
Doolittle Howard
Bought by
Doolittle Howard and The Alice Doolittle Decedents Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doolittle Gerald H | -- | None Available | |
| Doolittle Gerald H | -- | None Available | |
| Doolittle Howard | -- | None Available | |
| Doolittle Howard | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,897 | $196,307 | $68,697 | $127,610 |
| 2024 | $2,897 | $192,458 | $67,350 | $125,108 |
| 2023 | $2,721 | $188,685 | $66,030 | $122,655 |
| 2022 | $2,684 | $184,986 | $64,736 | $120,250 |
| 2021 | $2,641 | $181,359 | $63,466 | $117,893 |
| 2020 | $2,570 | $179,501 | $62,816 | $116,685 |
| 2019 | $2,451 | $175,983 | $61,585 | $114,398 |
| 2018 | $2,414 | $172,533 | $60,378 | $112,155 |
| 2017 | $2,349 | $169,151 | $59,195 | $109,956 |
| 2016 | $2,239 | $165,835 | $58,035 | $107,800 |
| 2015 | $2,180 | $163,346 | $57,164 | $106,182 |
| 2014 | $2,135 | $160,149 | $56,046 | $104,103 |
Source: Public Records
Map