3580 N Gardner Ave Merced, CA 95340
Estimated Value: $551,000 - $797,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,809
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3580 N Gardner Ave, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $645,062, approximately $356 per square foot. 3580 N Gardner Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Donn B. Chenoweth Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2021
Sold by
Zuniga Javier Aranda and Zuniga Beatrice
Bought by
Zuniga Javier Aranda and Zuniga Beatrice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2019
Sold by
Nava Jesus J and Nava Jesica A
Bought by
Zuniga Javier Aranda and Zuniga Beatrice
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$329,851
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$315,211
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Nava Jesus J and Escorcia Jesica A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,132
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2010
Sold by
Neil Roselle
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2004
Sold by
Roselle Neil John Mark and Roselle Neil
Bought by
Neil Roselle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zuniga Javier Aranda | -- | None Available | |
| Zuniga Javier Aranda | $520,000 | Transcounty Title Company | |
| Nava Jesus J | $192,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $31,137 | Accommodation | |
| Neil Roselle | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zuniga Javier Aranda | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nava Jesus J | $187,132 | |
| Previous Owner | Neil Roselle | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,914 | $579,465 | $191,386 | $388,079 |
| 2024 | $5,914 | $557,542 | $187,634 | $369,908 |
| 2023 | $5,830 | $546,610 | $183,955 | $362,655 |
| 2022 | $5,752 | $535,894 | $180,349 | $355,545 |
| 2021 | $5,752 | $525,387 | $176,813 | $348,574 |
| 2020 | $5,859 | $520,000 | $175,000 | $345,000 |
| 2019 | $2,496 | $220,506 | $97,619 | $122,887 |
| 2018 | $2,277 | $216,183 | $95,705 | $120,478 |
| 2017 | $2,363 | $211,945 | $93,829 | $118,116 |
| 2016 | $2,327 | $207,790 | $91,990 | $115,800 |
| 2015 | $2,290 | $204,670 | $90,609 | $114,061 |
| 2014 | $2,240 | $200,662 | $88,835 | $111,827 |
Source: Public Records
Map