3580 Robert e Lee Dr Millbrook, AL 36054
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $224,366
Studio
1
Bath
2,055
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3580 Robert e Lee Dr, Millbrook, AL 36054 and is currently estimated at $212,842, approximately $103 per square foot. 3580 Robert e Lee Dr is a home located in Elmore County with nearby schools including Coosada Elementary School, Airport Road Intermediate School, and Millbrook Middle Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2021
Sold by
Baggett Shelton Levie and Baggett Kaye Adams
Bought by
Baggett Clarke Ryan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baggett Clarke Ryan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $602 | $19,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $602 | $18,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $563 | $185,210 | $16,500 | $168,710 |
| 2022 | $418 | $15,343 | $1,650 | $13,693 |
| 2021 | $248 | $14,463 | $1,650 | $12,813 |
| 2020 | $300 | $13,483 | $1,650 | $11,833 |
| 2019 | $206 | $12,713 | $1,650 | $11,063 |
| 2018 | $211 | $12,891 | $1,650 | $11,241 |
| 2017 | $178 | $11,520 | $1,653 | $9,867 |
| 2016 | $228 | $23,002 | $3,300 | $19,702 |
| 2014 | $347 | $113,040 | $16,340 | $96,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map