3681 Robert e Lee Dr Millbrook, AL 36054
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $200,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3681 Robert e Lee Dr, Millbrook, AL 36054 and is currently estimated at $187,852, approximately $121 per square foot. 3681 Robert e Lee Dr is a home located in Elmore County with nearby schools including Coosada Elementary School, Airport Road Intermediate School, and Millbrook Middle Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2017
Sold by
Sasser Vera N
Bought by
Sutherland James A and Nichols Penny D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,654
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$138,198
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutherland James A | $218,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sutherland James A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $552 | $18,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $552 | $17,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $517 | $169,610 | $16,500 | $153,110 |
| 2022 | $376 | $13,943 | $1,650 | $12,293 |
| 2021 | $354 | $13,233 | $1,650 | $11,583 |
| 2020 | $330 | $12,423 | $1,650 | $10,773 |
| 2019 | $315 | $11,803 | $1,650 | $10,153 |
| 2018 | $277 | $10,659 | $1,650 | $9,009 |
| 2017 | $243 | $9,540 | $1,650 | $7,890 |
| 2016 | $293 | $9,539 | $1,650 | $7,889 |
| 2014 | $279 | $90,660 | $16,280 | $74,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map