3581 Greenleaf Rd Memphis, TN 38135
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3581 Greenleaf Rd, Memphis, TN 38135 and is currently estimated at $229,725, approximately $145 per square foot. 3581 Greenleaf Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Oak Elementary School, Appling Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2024
Sold by
Muddy River Properties Llc
Bought by
Muddy River Properties De Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,278,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,190,299
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$6,960,574
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2022
Sold by
Mcclain William C and Mcclain Emily N
Bought by
Muddy River Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Collins Ronald B and Collins Gail B
Bought by
Mcclain William C and Mcclain Emily N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muddy River Properties De Llc | $2,051,200 | None Listed On Document | |
| Muddy River Properties Llc | $170,000 | Memphis Title | |
| Mcclain William C | $110,000 | Edco Title & Closing Service |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Muddy River Properties De Llc | $7,278,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcclain William C | $104,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,126 | $55,500 | $12,025 | $43,475 |
| 2024 | $2,126 | $41,525 | $9,925 | $31,600 |
| 2023 | $2,126 | $41,525 | $9,925 | $31,600 |
| 2022 | $2,126 | $41,525 | $9,925 | $31,600 |
| 2021 | $1,433 | $41,525 | $9,925 | $31,600 |
| 2020 | $1,247 | $30,800 | $8,450 | $22,350 |
| 2019 | $1,247 | $30,800 | $8,450 | $22,350 |
| 2018 | $1,247 | $30,800 | $8,450 | $22,350 |
| 2017 | $1,830 | $30,800 | $8,450 | $22,350 |
| 2016 | $1,136 | $26,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,136 | $26,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map