$599,000

Estimated payment $3,695/month

Total Views 7,675
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,648 Sq Ft
$226 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Want to live together with your mom or your grown kids? Then this is the place for you! Flexible living and thoughtful design come together in this inviting property offering a versatile multi-generational layout. The main residence features three spacious bedrooms, including a comfortable primary suite with ensuite bath and charming French doors that open to the backyard - creating an easy connection to outdoor living. The updated kitchen is both functional and welcoming, featuring a bright picture window that fills the space with natural light. The adjacent open dining and family room layout provides a generous gathering space ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Adding exceptional flexibility is the separate apartment with its own private exterior entrance. Complete with a full kitchen, ample living room, separate bedroom, and bathroom. This space is well suited for multi-generational living, extended-stay guests, potential rental income, or a private work-from-home office. A rare opportunity to enjoy comfortable living with built-in versatility for a variety of lifestyle needs. For added flexibiliy, enjoy the 2 car garage with ample storage, expansive driveway and RV/boat parking to accommodate tinkering and toys.

Listing Agent

Carolyn Metzker

Windermere Signature Properties Auburn License #01851721 Listed on: 04/09/2026

Windermere Signature Properties Auburn

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 10,916 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned RS

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,648 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Separate Bedroom Exit
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 051-142-006-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free Standing Refrigerator, Gas Cook Top, Dishwasher, Disposal, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Free Standing, Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Window
  • Master Bedroom Features: Closet, Ground Floor, Outside Access
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Tub w/Shower Over, Window
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Pantry Cabinet, Synthetic Counter
  • Living Room Features: Great Room
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Dining Room, Family Room, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 226.21
  • Square Footage: 2648.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Wood
  • Foundation: Raised
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 599000.00

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, RV Possible, Garage Door Opener, Interior Access

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Internet Available, Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central, Window Unit(s)
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, Sink, Ground Floor, Hookups Only, In Garage
  • Water Source: Meter on Site

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Land Lease: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Placer Union High

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RS
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2506
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10916.00

Multi Family

  • Unit 2 Partial Bathrooms: 0
  • Unit 2 Description: ADU
  • Unit 2 Occupied: No
  • Unit 2 Type: 2nd Unit Attached

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 051-142-006-000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,961 $442,922 $131,235 $311,687
2023 $5,961 $425,725 $126,140 $299,585
2022 $5,725 $417,378 $123,667 $293,711
2021 $5,564 $409,195 $121,243 $287,952
2020 $5,520 $405,000 $120,000 $285,000
2019 $4,060 $273,974 $94,011 $179,963
2018 $3,904 $268,603 $92,168 $176,435
2017 $3,855 $263,337 $90,361 $172,976
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/09/2026 04/09/26 For Sale $599,000 +47.9% $226 / Sq Ft
10/04/2019 10/04/19 Sold $405,000 -10.0% $194 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/13/2019 09/13/19 Pending -- -- --
09/03/2019 09/03/19 Price Changed $450,000 -5.4% $216 / Sq Ft
08/25/2019 08/25/19 Price Changed $475,500 -0.9% $228 / Sq Ft
08/09/2019 08/09/19 For Sale $480,000 -- $230 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Grant Deed $405,000 Placer Title Company
Source: Public Records

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226042156

MetroList

APN: 051-142-006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.