3584 Mooney Ave Cincinnati, OH 45208
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $906,000 - $1,210,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,093
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3584 Mooney Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45208 and is currently estimated at $989,112, approximately $319 per square foot. 3584 Mooney Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Withrow University High School, Clark Montessori High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2011
Sold by
Quinn Andrew B and Quinn Alexandra
Bought by
Godsey Mark A and Berry Godsey Michelle L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,000
Outstanding Balance
$214,854
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$774,258
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2001
Sold by
Suess Carmen M and Suess Peter G
Bought by
Quinn Andrew B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
7.26%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1995
Sold by
Holzheimer Steven A and Holzheimer Cynthia A
Bought by
Suess Carmen M and Suess Peter G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,500
Interest Rate
9.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godsey Mark A | $519,000 | Attorney | |
| Quinn Andrew B | $452,000 | Vintage Title Agency Inc | |
| Suess Carmen M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Godsey Mark A | $319,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quinn Andrew B | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Suess Carmen M | $184,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,568 | $236,772 | $90,475 | $146,297 |
| 2024 | $14,129 | $236,772 | $90,475 | $146,297 |
| 2023 | $14,446 | $236,772 | $90,475 | $146,297 |
| 2022 | $13,801 | $202,934 | $66,077 | $136,857 |
| 2021 | $13,290 | $202,934 | $66,077 | $136,857 |
| 2020 | $13,678 | $202,934 | $66,077 | $136,857 |
| 2019 | $12,890 | $174,945 | $56,963 | $117,982 |
| 2018 | $12,909 | $174,945 | $56,963 | $117,982 |
| 2017 | $12,266 | $174,945 | $56,963 | $117,982 |
| 2016 | $14,081 | $198,003 | $49,025 | $148,978 |
| 2015 | $12,692 | $198,003 | $49,025 | $148,978 |
| 2014 | $12,782 | $198,003 | $49,025 | $148,978 |
| 2013 | $11,933 | $181,650 | $44,975 | $136,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map