3586 Arboretum Cir Corona, CA 92881
South Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $975,000 - $1,109,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,011
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3586 Arboretum Cir, Corona, CA 92881 and is currently estimated at $1,029,312, approximately $341 per square foot. 3586 Arboretum Cir is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Orange Elementary School, Citrus Hills Intermediate School, and Santiago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2012
Sold by
Mossaad Ashraf Youssef
Bought by
Mossaad Ashraf and Mossad Soheir
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2012
Sold by
Mopssaad Ashraf and Mossad Soheir
Bought by
Horizon Island Trading Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2004
Sold by
Mossaad Soheir
Bought by
Mossaad Ashraf Youssef
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,400
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2004
Sold by
Bloomquist Linda L
Bought by
Mossaad Ashraf Youssef
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,400
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1995
Sold by
Inco Homes Corp
Bought by
Bloomquist Linda Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,500
Interest Rate
9.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mossaad Ashraf | -- | None Available | |
| Horizon Island Trading Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Mossaad Ashraf Youssef | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Mossaad Ashraf Youssef | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Mossaad Ashraf Youssef | $500,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Bloomquist Linda Louise | $223,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mossaad Ashraf Youssef | $300,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Bloomquist Linda Louise | $92,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,772 | $512,260 | $123,137 | $389,123 |
| 2023 | $5,772 | $492,370 | $118,356 | $374,014 |
| 2022 | $5,594 | $482,717 | $116,036 | $366,681 |
| 2021 | $5,486 | $473,253 | $113,761 | $359,492 |
| 2020 | $5,428 | $468,401 | $112,595 | $355,806 |
| 2019 | $5,306 | $459,218 | $110,388 | $348,830 |
| 2018 | $5,834 | $450,215 | $108,224 | $341,991 |
| 2017 | $5,905 | $441,388 | $106,102 | $335,286 |
| 2016 | $5,893 | $432,734 | $104,022 | $328,712 |
| 2015 | $5,798 | $426,235 | $102,460 | $323,775 |
| 2014 | $5,651 | $417,888 | $100,454 | $317,434 |
Source: Public Records
Map