Seller's Agent in 2020
Randy Anderson
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES
(909) 806-9352
3,310 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $939,000 - $1,097,000
Quick Move-in: Brand new home in beautiful Horse Creek Ridge. Welcome to Promontory! Upgrades Galore!!! This beautiful, move-in ready Simone floor plan offers a bedroom downstairs with a full bath. Open floor plan concept with a fireplace, butler’s pantry, gorgeous kitchen with quartz countertops and premier cabinets with soft close and includes upgraded appliances with a stainless steel hood. The second floor grants a generous loft, a convenient laundry room with a sink, three bedrooms, and a grand master suite with a master deck to enjoy the stunning views. This home is ready for a buyer!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES License #00692325 Listed on: 04/20/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Tonya | $768,500 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Tonya | $713,776 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/07/2020 10/07/20 | Sold | $768,379 | -2.7% | $200 / Sq Ft |
| 07/29/2020 07/29/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/27/2020 06/27/20 | Price Changed | $789,990 | -0.6% | $206 / Sq Ft |
| 06/19/2020 06/19/20 | Price Changed | $794,990 | +0.6% | $207 / Sq Ft |
| 05/08/2020 05/08/20 | Price Changed | $789,990 | -0.3% | $206 / Sq Ft |
| 05/02/2020 05/02/20 | Price Changed | $791,990 | +0.3% | $206 / Sq Ft |
| 04/20/2020 04/20/20 | For Sale | $789,990 | -- | $206 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,567 | $831,714 | $216,485 | $615,229 |
| 2024 | $12,567 | $815,407 | $212,241 | $603,166 |
| 2023 | $12,224 | $799,420 | $208,080 | $591,340 |
| 2022 | $12,148 | $783,746 | $204,000 | $579,746 |
| 2021 | $11,795 | $768,379 | $200,000 | $568,379 |
| 2020 | $10,348 | $594,671 | $231,671 | $363,000 |
| 2019 | $2,492 | $227,129 | $227,129 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,454 | $222,676 | $222,676 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Randy Anderson
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES
(909) 806-9352
3,310 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2020
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: EV20076608
APN: 108-508-43
Ask me questions while you tour the home.