35865 Newark Blvd Newark, CA 94560
Estimated Value: $1,059,812 - $1,237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$1,058/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35865 Newark Blvd, Newark, CA 94560 and is currently estimated at $1,163,953, approximately $1,058 per square foot. 35865 Newark Blvd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Newark Junior High School, Newark Memorial High School, and Montessori School of Newark.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2009
Sold by
Rose Terrence A and Rose Sally Ann
Bought by
Rose Terrence A and Rose Sally Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Terrence A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,755 | $88,370 | $34,641 | $53,729 |
| 2024 | $1,755 | $86,638 | $33,962 | $52,676 |
| 2023 | $1,687 | $84,939 | $33,296 | $51,643 |
| 2022 | $1,637 | $83,273 | $32,643 | $50,630 |
| 2021 | $1,603 | $81,641 | $32,003 | $49,638 |
| 2020 | $1,500 | $80,804 | $31,675 | $49,129 |
| 2019 | $1,484 | $79,219 | $31,054 | $48,165 |
| 2018 | $1,456 | $77,666 | $30,445 | $47,221 |
| 2017 | $1,419 | $76,143 | $29,848 | $46,295 |
| 2016 | $1,387 | $74,650 | $29,263 | $45,387 |
| 2015 | $1,381 | $73,529 | $28,823 | $44,706 |
| 2014 | $1,337 | $72,089 | $28,259 | $43,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map