35883 Bay Sable Ln Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $1,006,987 - $1,064,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,373
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35883 Bay Sable Ln, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $1,038,747, approximately $307 per square foot. 35883 Bay Sable Ln is a home with nearby schools including Live Oak Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2020
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Maryland Inc
Bought by
Estacio Sarah M and Villar Edwin Padilla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$677,637
Outstanding Balance
$600,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$438,747
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estacio Sarah M | $713,500 | Fntg Builder Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Estacio Sarah M | $677,637 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,503 | $760,852 | $218,727 | $542,125 |
| 2024 | $11,503 | $745,935 | $214,439 | $531,496 |
| 2023 | $11,188 | $731,310 | $210,235 | $521,075 |
| 2022 | $11,119 | $716,971 | $206,113 | $510,858 |
| 2021 | $10,796 | $702,914 | $202,072 | $500,842 |
| 2020 | $10,750 | $663,671 | $231,671 | $432,000 |
| 2019 | $2,492 | $227,129 | $227,129 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,454 | $222,676 | $222,676 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map