35928 Shetland Hills E Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $915,000 - $1,055,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,373
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35928 Shetland Hills E, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $996,426, approximately $295 per square foot. 35928 Shetland Hills E is a home with nearby schools including Live Oak Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2025
Sold by
Manese Jeffrey Umali and Manese Anna
Bought by
Jeffrey And Anna Manese Family Trust and Manese
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2019
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Maryland Inc
Bought by
Manese Jeffrey Umali and Manese Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$563,272
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey And Anna Manese Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Manese Jeffrey Umali | $704,500 | Fntg Builder Services Nb |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Manese Jeffrey Umali | $563,272 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,861 | $770,020 | $218,727 | $551,293 |
| 2024 | $11,599 | $754,923 | $214,439 | $540,484 |
| 2023 | $11,281 | $740,122 | $210,235 | $529,887 |
| 2022 | $11,212 | $725,611 | $206,113 | $519,498 |
| 2021 | $10,886 | $711,384 | $202,072 | $509,312 |
| 2020 | $11,187 | $704,090 | $200,000 | $504,090 |
| 2019 | $3,731 | $227,129 | $227,129 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,454 | $222,676 | $222,676 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map