3589 Briggs Rd Bloomfield, NY 14469
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $673,179
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,192
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3589 Briggs Rd, Bloomfield, NY 14469 and is currently estimated at $497,393, approximately $226 per square foot. 3589 Briggs Rd is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including Bloomfield Elementary School, Bloomfield Middle School, and Bloomfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2008
Sold by
Arnold Lawrence S
Bought by
Stewart Donald J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Donald J | $375,000 | Martin E Muehe |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,926 | $440,000 | $134,600 | $305,400 |
| 2024 | $12,919 | $440,000 | $134,600 | $305,400 |
| 2023 | $12,445 | $440,000 | $134,600 | $305,400 |
| 2022 | $10,914 | $415,000 | $134,600 | $280,400 |
| 2021 | $9,766 | $295,900 | $105,200 | $190,700 |
| 2020 | $8,652 | $295,900 | $105,200 | $190,700 |
| 2019 | -- | $295,900 | $105,200 | $190,700 |
| 2018 | $8,699 | $295,900 | $105,200 | $190,700 |
| 2017 | $7,351 | $237,700 | $54,900 | $182,800 |
| 2016 | $7,436 | $237,700 | $54,900 | $182,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $237,700 | $54,900 | $182,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $237,700 | $54,900 | $182,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map