3589 Taft Rd Bloomfield, NY 14469
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $542,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,168
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3589 Taft Rd, Bloomfield, NY 14469 and is currently estimated at $498,191, approximately $229 per square foot. 3589 Taft Rd is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including Bloomfield Elementary School, Bloomfield Middle School, and Bloomfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1998
Sold by
Muller Mark P and Muller Marica E
Bought by
Lakish Mcihael and Lakish Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lakish Mcihael | $26,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,269 | $350,000 | $76,400 | $273,600 |
| 2024 | $10,261 | $350,000 | $76,400 | $273,600 |
| 2023 | $9,883 | $350,000 | $76,400 | $273,600 |
| 2022 | $9,536 | $350,000 | $76,400 | $273,600 |
| 2021 | $9,261 | $280,600 | $56,700 | $223,900 |
| 2020 | $7,339 | $280,600 | $56,700 | $223,900 |
| 2019 | $0 | $280,600 | $56,700 | $223,900 |
| 2018 | $7,412 | $280,600 | $56,700 | $223,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $254,600 | $45,200 | $209,400 |
| 2016 | $7,228 | $254,600 | $45,200 | $209,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $254,600 | $45,200 | $209,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $254,600 | $45,200 | $209,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map