359 Abingdon Cir Hampton, VA 23669
Elizabeth Lake Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $454,428 - $483,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,974
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 359 Abingdon Cir, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $466,607, approximately $156 per square foot. 359 Abingdon Cir is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2010
Sold by
Sink Special Commissioner L Wallace and Miller Robert W
Bought by
Miller Jane D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Jane D | $257,581 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,820 | $456,900 | $75,000 | $381,900 |
| 2024 | $4,879 | $424,300 | $75,000 | $349,300 |
| 2023 | $4,365 | $376,300 | $75,000 | $301,300 |
| 2022 | $4,132 | $350,200 | $75,000 | $275,200 |
| 2021 | $3,802 | $289,100 | $70,000 | $219,100 |
| 2020 | $3,350 | $270,200 | $70,000 | $200,200 |
| 2019 | $3,267 | $263,500 | $70,700 | $192,800 |
| 2018 | $3,519 | $263,500 | $70,700 | $192,800 |
| 2017 | $3,519 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,519 | $263,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,519 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,772 | $273,200 | $74,400 | $198,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map