359 Covellite Ln Livermore, CA 94550
Tempo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,196,978 - $1,315,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,785
Sq Ft
$707/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 359 Covellite Ln, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $1,261,995, approximately $707 per square foot. 359 Covellite Ln is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Emma C. Smith Elementary School, William Mendenhall Middle School, and Granada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2017
Sold by
Tanton James Arthur
Bought by
Tanton James Arthur and James A Tanton Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2012
Sold by
Tanton Kimberly Lynn
Bought by
Tanton James A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2002
Sold by
Tanton James A
Bought by
Tanton James A and Tanton Kimberly Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,200
Outstanding Balance
$114,543
Interest Rate
6.24%
Estimated Equity
$1,147,452
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2000
Sold by
Manzanares Carlos F and Manzanares Elizabeth M
Bought by
Tanton James A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,700
Interest Rate
7.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tanton James Arthur | -- | None Available | |
| Tanton James A | -- | None Available | |
| Tanton James A | -- | Multiple | |
| Tanton James A | $400,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tanton James A | $274,200 | |
| Closed | Tanton James A | $252,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,774 | $595,691 | $180,807 | $421,884 |
| 2024 | $7,774 | $583,875 | $177,262 | $413,613 |
| 2023 | $7,654 | $579,291 | $173,787 | $405,504 |
| 2022 | $7,540 | $560,935 | $170,380 | $397,555 |
| 2021 | $7,384 | $549,800 | $167,040 | $389,760 |
| 2020 | $7,166 | $551,091 | $165,327 | $385,764 |
| 2019 | $7,193 | $540,287 | $162,086 | $378,201 |
| 2018 | $7,036 | $529,695 | $158,908 | $370,787 |
| 2017 | $6,853 | $519,311 | $155,793 | $363,518 |
| 2016 | $6,597 | $509,131 | $152,739 | $356,392 |
| 2015 | $6,191 | $501,487 | $150,446 | $351,041 |
| 2014 | $6,082 | $491,667 | $147,500 | $344,167 |
Source: Public Records
Map