359 E 19th St Costa Mesa, CA 92627
Downtown Costa Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,759,000 - $2,106,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,263
Sq Ft
$1,556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 359 E 19th St, Costa Mesa, CA 92627 and is currently estimated at $1,965,509, approximately $1,556 per square foot. 359 E 19th St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Mariners Elementary School, Horace Ensign Intermediate School, and Newport Harbor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2019
Sold by
Emmons Scott Tyler
Bought by
Emmons Scott Tyler
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2003
Sold by
Emmons Stephen Kent
Bought by
Emmons Stephen Kent and Stephen Kent Emmons Revocable Living Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emmons Scott Tyler | -- | None Available | |
| Emmons Stephen Kent | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,439 | $332,211 | $267,482 | $64,729 |
| 2024 | $4,439 | $325,698 | $262,238 | $63,460 |
| 2023 | $4,267 | $319,312 | $257,096 | $62,216 |
| 2022 | $4,085 | $313,051 | $252,054 | $60,997 |
| 2021 | $3,943 | $306,913 | $247,112 | $59,801 |
| 2020 | $3,891 | $303,766 | $244,578 | $59,188 |
| 2019 | $3,735 | $297,810 | $239,782 | $58,028 |
| 2018 | $3,659 | $291,971 | $235,080 | $56,891 |
| 2017 | $3,600 | $286,247 | $230,471 | $55,776 |
| 2016 | $3,526 | $280,635 | $225,952 | $54,683 |
| 2015 | $3,491 | $276,420 | $222,558 | $53,862 |
| 2014 | $3,413 | $271,006 | $218,199 | $52,807 |
Source: Public Records
Map