359 E Ottawa St Sycamore, IL 60178
Estimated Value: $273,651 - $302,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 359 E Ottawa St, Sycamore, IL 60178 and is currently estimated at $290,163. 359 E Ottawa St is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Sycamore High School, St Mary's Catholic School, and Cornerstone Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2009
Sold by
American Natl Bank Dekalb
Bought by
Downing Bette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2005
Sold by
Downing Bette M
Bought by
Downing Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Downing Bette | -- | -- | |
| Downing Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,296 | $79,455 | $15,353 | $64,102 |
| 2024 | $5,176 | $74,704 | $14,435 | $60,269 |
| 2023 | $4,887 | $68,216 | $13,181 | $55,035 |
| 2022 | $4,887 | $62,566 | $12,089 | $50,477 |
| 2021 | $4,606 | $58,736 | $11,349 | $47,387 |
| 2020 | $4,523 | $57,292 | $11,070 | $46,222 |
| 2019 | $4,433 | $56,036 | $10,827 | $45,209 |
| 2018 | $4,333 | $54,335 | $10,498 | $43,837 |
| 2017 | $4,195 | $52,185 | $10,083 | $42,102 |
| 2016 | $4,056 | $49,804 | $9,623 | $40,181 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,874 | $9,057 | $37,817 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,510 | $8,600 | $35,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map