359 Mason Dr Hayward, CA 94544
Whitman-Wocine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $679,086 - $802,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
951
Sq Ft
$751/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 359 Mason Dr, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $713,772, approximately $750 per square foot. 359 Mason Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Tyrrell Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2015
Sold by
Dee Henry O
Bought by
Dee Henry O and Shike Dee Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2000
Sold by
Dee Henry O
Bought by
Dee Henry O and Dee Miguel O
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dee Henry O | -- | None Available | |
| Dee Henry O | $13,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,684 | $284,925 | $85,317 | $206,608 |
| 2024 | $3,684 | $279,201 | $83,644 | $202,557 |
| 2023 | $3,630 | $280,591 | $82,005 | $198,586 |
| 2022 | $3,560 | $268,090 | $80,397 | $194,693 |
| 2021 | $3,530 | $262,697 | $78,821 | $190,876 |
| 2020 | $3,492 | $266,932 | $78,013 | $188,919 |
| 2019 | $3,517 | $261,700 | $76,484 | $185,216 |
| 2018 | $3,310 | $256,569 | $74,984 | $181,585 |
| 2017 | $3,236 | $251,539 | $73,514 | $178,025 |
| 2016 | $3,040 | $246,608 | $72,073 | $174,535 |
| 2015 | $2,981 | $242,906 | $70,991 | $171,915 |
| 2014 | $2,837 | $238,147 | $69,600 | $168,547 |
Source: Public Records
Map