346 Chambosse Dr Hayward, CA 94544
Whitman-Wocine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $749,000 - $783,139
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,239
Sq Ft
$621/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 346 Chambosse Dr, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $769,035, approximately $620 per square foot. 346 Chambosse Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Tyrrell Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2023
Sold by
Romo Luna Gabriel
Bought by
Gabriel Romo Luna Family Trust and Luna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2021
Sold by
Romo Lopez Blas Gabriel
Bought by
Blas Gabriel Romo Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2021
Sold by
Padilla Narciso C and Blas Gabriel Romo Family Trust
Bought by
Luna Gabriel Romo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2014
Sold by
Romo Blas Gabriel
Bought by
Romo Blas Gabriel and Blas Gabriel Romo Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gabriel Romo Luna Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Blas Gabriel Romo Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Luna Gabriel Romo | -- | None Available | |
| Blas Gabriel Romo Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Romo Blas Gabriel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,688 | $543,696 | $183,226 | $367,470 |
| 2024 | $6,688 | $532,900 | $179,634 | $360,266 |
| 2023 | $6,588 | $529,318 | $176,113 | $353,205 |
| 2022 | $2,650 | $172,920 | $109,998 | $69,922 |
| 2021 | $2,408 | $169,392 | $107,841 | $68,551 |
| 2020 | $2,383 | $174,584 | $106,736 | $67,848 |
| 2019 | $2,398 | $171,161 | $104,643 | $66,518 |
| 2018 | $2,263 | $167,805 | $102,591 | $65,214 |
| 2017 | $2,215 | $164,515 | $100,580 | $63,935 |
| 2016 | $2,073 | $161,290 | $98,608 | $62,682 |
| 2015 | $2,035 | $158,867 | $97,127 | $61,740 |
| 2014 | $1,942 | $155,756 | $95,225 | $60,531 |
Source: Public Records
Map