359 Neilsen Rd San Andreas, CA 95249
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $464,073
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,841
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 359 Neilsen Rd, San Andreas, CA 95249 and is currently estimated at $420,518, approximately $228 per square foot. 359 Neilsen Rd is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Jackson Junior High School, and Argonaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2020
Sold by
Reinecke David A
Bought by
Reinecke David A and Reinecke David A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2014
Sold by
Geiszler Robert J and Geiszler Marjorie A
Bought by
Reinecke David A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,200
Outstanding Balance
$200,964
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$219,554
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reinecke David A | -- | None Available | |
| Reinecke David A | $329,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reinecke David A | $263,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,084 | $431,061 | $61,288 | $369,773 |
| 2023 | $4,985 | $414,324 | $58,909 | $355,415 |
| 2022 | $4,955 | $406,201 | $57,754 | $348,447 |
| 2021 | $4,498 | $398,237 | $56,622 | $341,615 |
| 2020 | $4,412 | $394,155 | $56,042 | $338,113 |
| 2019 | $4,562 | $386,428 | $54,944 | $331,484 |
| 2018 | $4,362 | $378,852 | $53,867 | $324,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map