359 Wilcox Ave Elgin, IL 60123
Southwest Elgin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,847 - $282,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 359 Wilcox Ave, Elgin, IL 60123 and is currently estimated at $264,962, approximately $262 per square foot. 359 Wilcox Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Harriet Gifford Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and Larkin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1995
Sold by
Rasavongxay Say and Rasavongxay Jay
Bought by
Ratsavongxay Sayhong and Ratsavongxay Khamphone
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Interest Rate
7.56%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ratsavongxay Sayhong | $110,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ratsavongxay Sayhong | $104,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,553 | $77,388 | $17,499 | $59,889 |
| 2023 | $5,278 | $69,914 | $15,809 | $54,105 |
| 2022 | $5,008 | $63,749 | $14,415 | $49,334 |
| 2021 | $4,782 | $59,601 | $13,477 | $46,124 |
| 2020 | $4,642 | $56,898 | $12,866 | $44,032 |
| 2019 | $4,502 | $54,199 | $12,256 | $41,943 |
| 2018 | $4,240 | $48,890 | $11,546 | $37,344 |
| 2017 | $4,137 | $46,218 | $10,915 | $35,303 |
| 2016 | $3,933 | $42,878 | $10,126 | $32,752 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,301 | $9,281 | $30,020 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,815 | $9,166 | $29,649 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,839 | $9,408 | $30,431 |
Source: Public Records
Map