3590 Brook St Perris, CA 92571
North Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $578,055 - $621,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,745
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3590 Brook St, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $594,764, approximately $216 per square foot. 3590 Brook St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Avalon Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2011
Sold by
Carbajal Yvonne
Bought by
Carbajal David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2004
Sold by
K Hovnanian Forecast Homes Inc
Bought by
Hicks Jerome W and Hicks Sally L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,364
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carbajal David | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Carbajal David | $180,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hicks Jerome W | $335,500 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carbajal David | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hicks Jerome W | $268,364 | |
| Closed | Hicks Jerome W | $67,091 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,697 | $238,933 | $50,235 | $188,698 |
| 2023 | $4,697 | $229,657 | $48,285 | $181,372 |
| 2022 | $4,553 | $225,155 | $47,339 | $177,816 |
| 2021 | $4,453 | $220,741 | $46,411 | $174,330 |
| 2020 | $4,402 | $218,479 | $45,936 | $172,543 |
| 2019 | $4,265 | $214,196 | $45,036 | $169,160 |
| 2018 | $4,101 | $198,697 | $44,153 | $154,544 |
| 2017 | $4,039 | $194,802 | $43,288 | $151,514 |
| 2016 | $4,008 | $190,984 | $42,440 | $148,544 |
| 2015 | $3,953 | $188,116 | $41,803 | $146,313 |
| 2014 | $3,909 | $184,433 | $40,985 | $143,448 |
Source: Public Records
Map