3590 Hammock Trail Melbourne, FL 32934
Estimated Value: $816,000 - $1,095,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,791
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3590 Hammock Trail, Melbourne, FL 32934 and is currently estimated at $940,994, approximately $248 per square foot. 3590 Hammock Trail is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Longleaf Elementary School, Lyndon B. Johnson Middle School, and Eau Gallie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2010
Sold by
Small Richard and Small Helene Therese
Bought by
Whidden James F and Whidden Diane C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Outstanding Balance
$268,809
Interest Rate
4.94%
Estimated Equity
$672,185
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2008
Sold by
R T S Development Inc
Bought by
Small Richard and Small Helene Therese
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$680,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2007
Sold by
Rts Development Inc
Bought by
Small Richard and Small Helene Therese
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Sold by
Everly Lowell and Everly Elizabeth
Bought by
R T S Development Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2004
Sold by
Hanna Homes Construction Inc and Bozorg Homayon
Bought by
Everly Lowell and Everly Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whidden James F | $510,000 | Alliance Title Insurance Age | |
| Small Richard | -- | Alliance Title Brevard Llc | |
| Small Richard | -- | None Available | |
| R T S Development Inc | $199,900 | Town & Country Title Inc | |
| Everly Lowell | $142,000 | Town & Country Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whidden James F | $408,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Small Richard | $680,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,830 | $448,110 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,690 | $435,490 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,690 | $422,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,325 | $410,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,437 | $398,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,375 | $393,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,449 | $384,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,447 | $377,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,475 | $369,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,678 | $361,720 | $65,000 | $296,720 |
| 2015 | $6,815 | $359,210 | $65,000 | $294,210 |
| 2014 | $6,717 | $356,360 | $55,000 | $301,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map