3591 Fairway Dr Cameron Park, CA 95682
Estimated Value: $696,595 - $773,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,433
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3591 Fairway Dr, Cameron Park, CA 95682 and is currently estimated at $726,149, approximately $298 per square foot. 3591 Fairway Dr is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Rescue Elementary School, Pleasant Grove Middle School, and Ponderosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2021
Sold by
Graham Judy F
Bought by
Graham Judy F and The Graham Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,100
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2020
Sold by
Graham Judy F
Bought by
Graham Judy F and The Graham Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2017
Sold by
Graham Judy F and The Graham Family Trust
Bought by
Graham Judy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$241,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2004
Sold by
Graham George W and Graham Judy F
Bought by
Graham George W and Graham Judy F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2002
Sold by
Wildermuth Allen R and Wildermuth Kathleen M
Bought by
Graham George W and Graham Judy F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Judy F | -- | None Available | |
| Graham Judy F | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Graham Judy F | -- | None Available | |
| Graham Judy | -- | Orange Coast Title Anaheim | |
| Graham George W | -- | -- | |
| Graham George W | $389,000 | Inter County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Graham Judy F | $227,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Graham Judy | $241,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Graham George W | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,055 | $574,641 | $147,717 | $426,924 |
| 2024 | $6,055 | $563,374 | $144,821 | $418,553 |
| 2023 | $5,945 | $552,329 | $141,982 | $410,347 |
| 2022 | $5,865 | $541,500 | $139,199 | $402,301 |
| 2021 | $5,810 | $530,883 | $136,470 | $394,413 |
| 2020 | $5,716 | $525,440 | $135,071 | $390,369 |
| 2019 | $5,617 | $515,138 | $132,423 | $382,715 |
| 2018 | $5,458 | $505,038 | $129,827 | $375,211 |
| 2017 | $4,917 | $454,500 | $117,000 | $337,500 |
| 2016 | $4,753 | $435,501 | $112,001 | $323,500 |
| 2015 | $4,511 | $413,500 | $106,500 | $307,000 |
| 2014 | $4,511 | $413,500 | $106,500 | $307,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map