3592 Spruce St Riverside, CA 92501
Downtown Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $508,146 - $534,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,225
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3592 Spruce St, Riverside, CA 92501 and is currently estimated at $523,037, approximately $426 per square foot. 3592 Spruce St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2002
Sold by
Mary Elizabeth Kincaid Revocable Living
Bought by
Ballenger Robert and Ballenger Joy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,500
Outstanding Balance
$47,680
Interest Rate
6.06%
Estimated Equity
$475,357
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ballenger Robert | $126,500 | Commerce Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ballenger Robert | $113,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,024 | $182,459 | $65,157 | $117,302 |
| 2023 | $2,024 | $175,376 | $62,628 | $112,748 |
| 2022 | $1,979 | $171,938 | $61,400 | $110,538 |
| 2021 | $1,965 | $168,568 | $60,197 | $108,371 |
| 2020 | $1,950 | $166,840 | $59,580 | $107,260 |
| 2019 | $1,914 | $163,569 | $58,412 | $105,157 |
| 2018 | $1,878 | $160,363 | $57,268 | $103,095 |
| 2017 | $1,845 | $157,220 | $56,146 | $101,074 |
| 2016 | $1,730 | $154,139 | $55,046 | $99,093 |
| 2015 | $1,705 | $151,825 | $54,220 | $97,605 |
| 2014 | $1,689 | $148,853 | $53,159 | $95,694 |
Source: Public Records
Map