3592 Surf Place Oceanside, CA 92056
Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $575,000 - $704,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,191
Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3592 Surf Place, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $640,910, approximately $538 per square foot. 3592 Surf Place is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Calavera Hills Elementary, Calavera Hills Middle, and Sage Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1988
Bought by
Walker Susan L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Susan L | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,390 | $136,948 | $56,279 | $80,669 |
| 2024 | $1,390 | $134,264 | $55,176 | $79,088 |
| 2023 | $1,381 | $131,633 | $54,095 | $77,538 |
| 2022 | $1,358 | $129,053 | $53,035 | $76,018 |
| 2021 | $1,346 | $126,524 | $51,996 | $74,528 |
| 2020 | $1,336 | $125,227 | $51,463 | $73,764 |
| 2019 | $1,311 | $122,772 | $50,454 | $72,318 |
| 2018 | $1,255 | $120,365 | $49,465 | $70,900 |
| 2017 | $70 | $118,006 | $48,496 | $69,510 |
| 2016 | $1,181 | $115,694 | $47,546 | $68,148 |
| 2015 | $1,175 | $113,957 | $46,832 | $67,125 |
| 2014 | $1,155 | $111,726 | $45,915 | $65,811 |
Source: Public Records
Map