3595 N Canary Way Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $498,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,580
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3595 N Canary Way, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $466,645, approximately $180 per square foot. 3595 N Canary Way is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Mountain Trails Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2022
Sold by
Christopher Emal
Bought by
Emal Sherri
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2020
Sold by
Hill Kody Kay and Hill Sheena Rae
Bought by
Emal Christopher and Emal Sherri
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,655
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2018
Sold by
Falcon Commichaux
Bought by
Hill Kody and Hill Sheena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,750
Interest Rate
4.4%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
Sold by
Vanderhoef Casey M and Vanderhoef Kristi
Bought by
Hill Kody Kay and Hill Sheena Rae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,549
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2006
Sold by
Itp Homes Lc
Bought by
Vanderhoef Casey M and Vanderhoef Kristi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$11,200
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2006
Sold by
Autumn Valley Land Lc
Bought by
Itp Homes Lc and Isaac Patterson Custom Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emal Sherri | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Emal Christopher | -- | North American Title | |
| Hill Kody | -- | -- | |
| Hill Kody Kay | -- | Monument Title Insurance Inc | |
| Vanderhoef Casey M | -- | Select Title Insurance Agen | |
| Itp Homes Lc | -- | Select Title Insurance Agen |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Emal Christopher | $270,655 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Kody | $123,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Kody | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Kody Kay | $134,549 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanderhoef Casey M | $11,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanderhoef Casey M | $187,649 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,078 | $237,490 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,078 | $224,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,989 | $232,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,299 | $262,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,848 | $316,200 | $82,700 | $233,500 |
| 2020 | $1,759 | $293,800 | $76,600 | $217,200 |
| 2019 | $1,559 | $269,800 | $73,100 | $196,700 |
| 2018 | $1,475 | $241,500 | $62,700 | $178,800 |
| 2017 | $1,312 | $115,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,242 | $102,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,174 | $91,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,042 | $80,410 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map