3595 Santa fe Ave Unit 90 Long Beach, CA 90810
Arlington Neighborhood
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
3,920
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3595 Santa fe Ave Unit 90, Long Beach, CA 90810. 3595 Santa fe Ave Unit 90 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Juan Rodriguez Cabrillo High School, and Pacific Baptist School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,898 | $539,591 | $246,794 | $292,797 |
| 2024 | $6,898 | $529,011 | $241,955 | $287,056 |
| 2023 | $6,787 | $518,639 | $237,211 | $281,428 |
| 2022 | $6,375 | $508,470 | $232,560 | $275,910 |
| 2021 | $8,389 | $498,500 | $228,000 | $270,500 |
| 2020 | $2,869 | $222,870 | $222,870 | $0 |
| 2019 | $540 | $38,404 | $38,404 | $0 |
| 2018 | $469 | $37,651 | $37,651 | $0 |
| 2016 | $432 | $36,190 | $36,190 | $0 |
| 2015 | $415 | $35,647 | $35,647 | $0 |
| 2014 | $413 | $34,949 | $34,949 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map