3596 Ridge Rd Oceanside, CA 92056
Ocean Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $980,000 - $1,251,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,455
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3596 Ridge Rd, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $1,158,899, approximately $472 per square foot. 3596 Ridge Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lake Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,432 | $319,736 | $72,927 | $246,809 |
| 2024 | $3,432 | $313,468 | $71,498 | $241,970 |
| 2023 | $3,349 | $307,323 | $70,097 | $237,226 |
| 2022 | $3,339 | $301,298 | $68,723 | $232,575 |
| 2021 | $3,265 | $295,391 | $67,376 | $228,015 |
| 2020 | $3,253 | $292,363 | $66,686 | $225,677 |
| 2019 | $3,205 | $286,631 | $65,379 | $221,252 |
| 2018 | $3,049 | $281,012 | $64,098 | $216,914 |
| 2017 | $70 | $275,503 | $62,842 | $212,661 |
| 2016 | $2,920 | $270,102 | $61,610 | $208,492 |
| 2015 | $2,908 | $266,046 | $60,685 | $205,361 |
| 2014 | $2,837 | $260,836 | $59,497 | $201,339 |
Source: Public Records
Map