3599 Hoffman Rd Saint Paul, MN 55110
Studio
--
Bath
332
Sq Ft
0.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3599 Hoffman Rd, Saint Paul, MN 55110. 3599 Hoffman Rd is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Willow Lane Elementary School, Sunrise Park Middle School, and Gentry Academy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2012
Sold by
Vadnais Heights Development Company Llp
Bought by
Dlw Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1997
Sold by
Urban Lloyd
Bought by
Vadnais Heights Dev Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1996
Sold by
Arcand Shirley A
Bought by
Hoffman Corners Associates
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dlw Properties Llc | $900,000 | -- | |
| Vadnais Heights Dev Co | $175,000 | -- | |
| Hoffman Corners Associates | $260,490 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,612 | $171,000 | $171,000 | -- |
| 2023 | $5,612 | $171,000 | $171,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,094 | $171,000 | $171,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,088 | $171,000 | $171,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,526 | $171,000 | $171,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,238 | $171,000 | $171,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,844 | $218,100 | $171,000 | $47,100 |
| 2017 | $8,064 | $207,700 | $171,000 | $36,700 |
| 2016 | $8,128 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,910 | $172,000 | $171,000 | $1,000 |
| 2014 | $7,326 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map