35992 Avry Way Wildomar, CA 92595
Estimated Value: $710,000 - $794,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,220
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35992 Avry Way, Wildomar, CA 92595 and is currently estimated at $749,180, approximately $232 per square foot. 35992 Avry Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Donald Graham Elementary School, David A. Brown Middle School, and Elsinore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2008
Sold by
Rancho Vista I Ventures Llc
Bought by
Perez Julian and Perez Esperanza
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Julian | $330,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,982 | $433,440 | $118,205 | $315,235 |
| 2023 | $7,982 | $416,611 | $113,616 | $302,995 |
| 2022 | $7,704 | $408,443 | $111,389 | $297,054 |
| 2021 | $7,555 | $400,435 | $109,205 | $291,230 |
| 2020 | $7,447 | $396,330 | $108,086 | $288,244 |
| 2019 | $7,303 | $388,560 | $105,967 | $282,593 |
| 2018 | $7,162 | $380,942 | $103,891 | $277,051 |
| 2017 | $7,023 | $373,473 | $101,854 | $271,619 |
| 2016 | $6,819 | $366,151 | $99,857 | $266,294 |
| 2015 | $6,707 | $360,653 | $98,358 | $262,295 |
| 2014 | $6,529 | $353,590 | $96,432 | $257,158 |
Source: Public Records
Map