Estimated Value: $382,000 - $471,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,347
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Almo Ct, Galt, CA 95632 and is currently estimated at $441,543, approximately $327 per square foot. 36 Almo Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Vernon E. Greer Elementary School, Robert L. McCaffrey Middle School, and Galt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2022
Sold by
Calderon 2016 Roberto and Calder Dolores
Bought by
2016 Roberto Calderon And Dolores Calderon Re and Calderon Dolo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,856
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$245,687
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2016
Sold by
Calderon Roberto
Bought by
Calderon Roberto and Calderon Dolores
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2004
Sold by
Coss Marcos and Coss Maria R
Bought by
Calderon Roberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Calderon Dolores
Bought by
Calderon Roberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2002
Sold by
Bartlett Lebaron A and Bartlett Norma Jean
Bought by
Coss Marcus and Coss Maria R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,200
Interest Rate
6.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 Roberto Calderon And Dolores Calderon Re | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Calderon Roberto | -- | None Available | |
| Calderon Roberto | $290,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Calderon Roberto | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Coss Marcus | $193,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 2016 Roberto Calderon And Dolores Calderon Re | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Calderon Roberto | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coss Marcus | $154,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,448 | $404,215 | $111,502 | $292,713 |
| 2024 | $4,448 | $396,290 | $109,316 | $286,974 |
| 2023 | $4,374 | $388,521 | $107,173 | $281,348 |
| 2022 | $4,197 | $380,904 | $105,072 | $275,832 |
| 2021 | $4,202 | $373,436 | $103,012 | $270,424 |
| 2020 | $3,869 | $343,171 | $94,663 | $248,508 |
| 2019 | $3,614 | $322,227 | $88,886 | $233,341 |
| 2018 | $3,539 | $309,835 | $85,468 | $224,367 |
| 2017 | $3,153 | $281,669 | $77,699 | $203,970 |
| 2016 | $2,809 | $256,064 | $70,636 | $185,428 |
| 2015 | $2,648 | $246,217 | $67,920 | $178,297 |
| 2014 | $2,471 | $225,887 | $62,312 | $163,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map