36 Bishops Ln Lynnfield, MA 01940
Estimated Value: $1,254,412 - $1,683,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,103
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Bishops Ln, Lynnfield, MA 01940 and is currently estimated at $1,396,103, approximately $449 per square foot. 36 Bishops Ln is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Lynnfield Middle School, Lynnfield High School, and Our Lady Of Assumption School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2008
Sold by
Cohen Deena and Cohen Steven A
Bought by
Abdulhayoglu Elisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$574,400
Outstanding Balance
$368,117
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,027,986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abdulhayoglu Elisa | $718,000 | -- | |
| Abdulhayoglu Elisa | $718,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abdulhayoglu Elisa | $574,400 | |
| Closed | Abdulhayoglu Elisa | $574,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,982 | $1,134,700 | $669,600 | $465,100 |
| 2024 | $11,145 | $1,060,400 | $625,800 | $434,600 |
| 2023 | $11,152 | $986,900 | $593,500 | $393,400 |
| 2022 | $11,265 | $939,500 | $585,400 | $354,100 |
| 2021 | $10,308 | $776,800 | $444,100 | $332,700 |
| 2020 | $10,221 | $734,300 | $403,800 | $330,500 |
| 2019 | $10,214 | $734,300 | $403,800 | $330,500 |
| 2018 | $10,104 | $734,300 | $403,800 | $330,500 |
| 2017 | $10,035 | $728,200 | $397,700 | $330,500 |
| 2016 | $9,353 | $645,000 | $333,100 | $311,900 |
| 2015 | $9,340 | $644,600 | $332,700 | $311,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map