36 Clairview Ct San Francisco, CA 94131
Midtown Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,353,000 - $2,177,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,263
Sq Ft
$1,421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Clairview Ct, San Francisco, CA 94131 and is currently estimated at $1,794,094, approximately $1,420 per square foot. 36 Clairview Ct is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Clarendon Alternative Elementary School, Presidio Middle School, and St. Brendan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2015
Sold by
Leung Melinda
Bought by
Leung Melinda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2003
Sold by
Philips Mehridith and Venverloh Mehridith
Bought by
Venverloh Jonathan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$544,000
Outstanding Balance
$228,387
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,565,707
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2003
Sold by
Venverloh Jonathan M
Bought by
Leung Melinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$544,000
Outstanding Balance
$228,387
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,565,707
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2001
Sold by
Bell Theodore A and Bell Margaret A
Bought by
Venverloh Jonathan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$465,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1999
Sold by
Bell Theodore A and Bell Margaret A
Bought by
Bell Theodore A and Bell Margaret A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leung Melinda | -- | None Available | |
| Venverloh Jonathan M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Leung Melinda | $680,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Venverloh Jonathan M | $620,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Bell Theodore A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leung Melinda | $544,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Venverloh Jonathan M | $465,000 | |
| Closed | Venverloh Jonathan M | $31,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,811 | $966,801 | $580,083 | $386,718 |
| 2024 | $11,811 | $947,845 | $568,709 | $379,136 |
| 2023 | $11,627 | $929,260 | $557,558 | $371,702 |
| 2022 | $11,398 | $911,040 | $546,626 | $364,414 |
| 2021 | $11,193 | $893,177 | $535,908 | $357,269 |
| 2020 | $11,251 | $884,019 | $530,413 | $353,606 |
| 2019 | $10,866 | $866,686 | $520,013 | $346,673 |
| 2018 | $10,499 | $849,693 | $509,817 | $339,876 |
| 2017 | $10,075 | $833,033 | $499,821 | $333,212 |
| 2016 | $9,900 | $816,700 | $490,021 | $326,679 |
| 2015 | $9,776 | $804,433 | $482,661 | $321,772 |
| 2014 | $9,517 | $788,676 | $473,207 | $315,469 |
Source: Public Records
Map