60 Clairview Ct San Francisco, CA 94131
Midtown Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,455,000 - $2,118,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$1,442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Clairview Ct, San Francisco, CA 94131 and is currently estimated at $1,837,285, approximately $1,442 per square foot. 60 Clairview Ct is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Clarendon Alternative Elementary School, Presidio Middle School, and St. Brendan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2015
Sold by
Syme John and Walsh Carol Syme
Bought by
Chan Darby J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$960,000
Outstanding Balance
$740,079
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,097,206
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2008
Sold by
Syme John F and Syme Phyllis
Bought by
Syme John F and Syme Phyllis M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chan Darby J | $1,200,000 | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Syme John F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chan Darby J | $960,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,271 | $1,442,214 | $1,009,552 | $432,662 |
| 2024 | $17,271 | $1,413,936 | $989,757 | $424,179 |
| 2023 | $17,009 | $1,386,212 | $970,350 | $415,862 |
| 2022 | $16,683 | $1,359,032 | $951,324 | $407,708 |
| 2021 | $16,386 | $1,332,385 | $932,671 | $399,714 |
| 2020 | $16,461 | $1,318,724 | $923,108 | $395,616 |
| 2019 | $15,895 | $1,292,867 | $905,008 | $387,859 |
| 2018 | $15,358 | $1,267,517 | $887,263 | $380,254 |
| 2017 | $14,878 | $1,242,665 | $869,866 | $372,799 |
| 2016 | $14,636 | $1,218,300 | $852,810 | $365,490 |
| 2015 | $1,189 | $78,383 | $33,229 | $45,154 |
| 2014 | $1,158 | $76,849 | $32,579 | $44,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map